Highlights: Milan 14-0 Vergiatese

46

THE ROSSONERI played a friendly match against the amateur club Vergiatese in training center Milanello. Mathieu Flamini scored the first and Kevin-Prince Boateng and Luca Antonini made it 3-0 on half time. In the second half, Giampaolo Pazzini found the back of the net four time and he’ll be back against Fiorentina on Sunday. Stephan El Shaarawy also had a poker while Mario Balotelli, Robinho and Cristian Zaccardo scored as well in the 14-0 win.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
46 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
kakaprofs
kakaprofs
7 years ago

awesome milan

labaik
labaik
7 years ago

I pray we get maximum three points on sunday… Forza milano

jeffery
jeffery
7 years ago

Forza milan

Zino
7 years ago

Glad to have pazzo back,while fiorentina suffer loss of jovetic and fernandez hahahaha…

gaushow
gaushow
7 years ago

Ok sorry but….

Against Sion, Niang couldt score a sigle goal… now Milan score 14 goals, and Niang again couldnt score??????

thats why against barça he hit the post…

Pleaseeee he is a good player, but put him to train 16 hours per day!!!

Nuradeen
7 years ago

Guashow…. U Are Rite…!!! But You All Know We Cant Allow That To Happen….!!! Forza-Grande-MILAN.

rossoneri GH.
rossoneri GH.
7 years ago

good.we need the three point at all cost.because sunday’s win will place us on second on the table and eight point behind juve.mark my words

kelvin
kelvin
7 years ago

Didac actually played the second half and Antonini as LMF…

Max
Max
7 years ago

I believe that Didac should stay, what about you guys?

Jefta afolabi
7 years ago

Its true didac should stay to be part of dis project we need sunday’s point forza milan.

afanofmilan
afanofmilan
7 years ago

man , d game at tuscany is gonna be a killer . its great that they have lost deir defender . valero-aquaman-pizzaro owns ours .

EL92
EL92
7 years ago

El Sharrawy also hardly scored last season, and Niang is only 18. In my opinion, Niang has more potential than El Sharrawy, although im sure both of them will be amazing. Wait till next season then Niang will start scoring more.

gaushow
gaushow
7 years ago
Reply to  EL92

he is a good player! but needs to practice.. really, 14 goals and none from him??? its not normal

Flashakos
Flashakos
7 years ago
Reply to  gaushow

who are you talking about?

gaushow
gaushow
7 years ago
Reply to  Flashakos

niang

Flash
Flash
7 years ago
Reply to  gaushow

I agree..but Robi must stay ,mustn’t he?

General Gattuso
General Gattuso
7 years ago

Hello guys i just lost my nephwe 2day. No matter what, forza il diavolo. Milano 4 ever

yareens80
yareens80
7 years ago

im so so sorry my friend. 🙁 may he be in a better place now. per sempre milan

Flash
Flash
7 years ago

Robinho must stay…the other players like Mario Yepes & Daniele Bonera must leave and enable Milan to sign a younger center back like Dede to refresh its squad with a new talent like this Brazilian!!!

bravo milan..we will surely get the 3 points on sunday!!!

Milan-nigeria
Milan-nigeria
7 years ago

Ow!!!,am very sorry general

sulexdinho olawale pato

I’m so Sorry 4 u @general gatusso d whole milanisti worldwide loves u and milan loves u so much grande general gattusso…….forza milan

sulexdinho olawale pato

I have a great feeling that didac vila is gonna be great 4 us if we give him a chance to showcase his talent….forza milan

sulexdinho olawale pato

Shout out to my real milanisti all around d world one love…..forza milan!!

afanofmilan
afanofmilan
7 years ago

@ general dats tuff man. truly sorry . the people who want santon should luk again . poor game in my option . also dat salah guy in basel was aweesommme . really technical guy . baale got injured too . lazio got whooped .

afanofmilan
afanofmilan
7 years ago

also fail to c d reason why pple want astori or ogbonna . they are average imo . marquinhos or that fio defender yeah . dede is gud cud be great . the next 3 games wud b a nice test .

afanofmilan
afanofmilan
7 years ago

tin is , i liked didac at d youth wc . he is a gud crosser tho . at espanyol, he was average at d back . a regular tho

acbaba
acbaba
7 years ago

Its funny how a guy bearin el 92 is sayin niang has mor potential dan el sha. lol i can’t stop laughin

Lil Bright
7 years ago

Sorry @general take heart and wish u luck beside now every body’s talking about dede what about strootman or whats his name again

kelvin
kelvin
7 years ago

More potential than El Shaarawy??? Hmmmm, bold statement bro….but i would say that Niang has tons & tons of potential, i mean, the guys weaker foot shots are amazing & his alarming pace…all of this at 18

yareens80
yareens80
7 years ago
Reply to  kelvin

elsha has amazing features, but niang is HUGE talent, both in different prespectives, niang is definatly more tricky,but elsha is definatly better now, in 2-3 years i belive balo elsha and niang can all win balon da or

Giancarlo Ciolino
7 years ago

Not sure why there was so much head hanging from the Rossoneri. I know there was a huge gulf in class, but that’s no reason to look so sullen. Training should be constructive and positive, it is invaluable.

With eight matches to go and everything to play for, I want to see my beloved team reach the heights they are capable of.

General Gattuso
General Gattuso
7 years ago

Thanks my fellow milanistas 4 the support may God bless u all. Forza milano

yareens80
yareens80
7 years ago

elsha is not off form guys, he was great vs cheivo he dosent need rest or anything, he is just getting a little unlucky, he is doing well training, can score goals, can assist and is showing that

forza milan per sempre

Harkym
Harkym
7 years ago

Plz guyz.were can i download acmilan videos apart 4rm vuclip & tubidy

sulexdinho olawale pato

I agree with u @yereens80..coz the trio s gonna be a bomb wen they are matured completely…forza milan

Max
Max
7 years ago

Report: Milan to make a 3.5m bid for QPR’s Adel Taarabt.

sulexdinho olawale pato

Nooooo he s not a milan s quality strootman/naingolan or even quintero s gonna be okay…forza milan

Max
Max
7 years ago

If he was to arrive, I believe it would be as a replacement for Bojan and Robinho.

Max
Max
7 years ago

Report: Milan very close to former Inter and current QPR goalkeeper Julio Cesar, it is just a formality now.

Ga2soh
Ga2soh
7 years ago

Just read on goal.com now that we close to signing julio cesar,its a good news for us milanista…

Flashakos
Flashakos
7 years ago

♥ ROBI FOR EVER ♥

kelvin
kelvin
7 years ago

Lavezzi: “I am more fascinated by Milan than I am by Inter. Their charm is far more superior” #hinting on Serie A return

Twisted Cosmos
Twisted Cosmos
7 years ago

Yea I wish milan would make way for Dédé…
I saw him play in the U-20 world cup in Egypt back in 2009 (where Ghana won btw), and I was captivated by his talent.
He does really well for Marseille now. I know he ain’t gonna be cheap but Milan could get rid of some players they never use

sulexdinho olawale pato

We are seriousely being linked with LAVEZZI,DEDE,JULIO CESAR,TARAABT AND VIDIC who and who do u want?? Forza milan

Twisted Cosmos
Twisted Cosmos
7 years ago

I hope you mean the Ghanian dédé (André Ayew). If milan buy dédé it will be a dream come true for me

FORZA MILAN

El sharawi
7 years ago

All i want i 4 milan 2 get dèdè and verrati