AC Milan-Sampdoria: Official line-ups

10

TEAM NEWS: At Milan Daniele Bonera, Marek Jankulovski, Massimo Ambrosini, Alessandro Nesta and Filippo Inzaghi are injured, while Zlatan Ibrahimovic is suspended. U.C. Sampdoria are without the injured Franco Semioli, Stefano Lucchini and the suspended Daniele Mannini.

AC Milan (4-3-1-2) – Massimiliano Allegri
Christian Abbiati; Ignazio Abate, Mario Yepes, Thiago Silva, Gianluca Zambrotta; Gennaro Gattuso, Mark van Bommel, Clarence Seedorf; Kevin-Prince Boateng; Robinho, Alexandre Pato.

U.C. Sampdoria (3-5-2) – Alberto Cavasin
Gianluca Curci; Massimo Volta, Daniele Gastaldello, Gilberto Martínez; Daniele Dessena, Fernando Tissone, Angelo Palombo, Vladimir Koman, Zsolt Laczkó; Nicola Pozzi, Massimo Maccarone.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
10 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
GanstaUnit99xx
GanstaUnit99xx
10 years ago

my version of the milan anthem: # MILAN!, MILAN!, FORZA MILAN!, WE KICKED INTERS BUTT PATO WITH TWO AND CASSANO WITH ONE THAT MATCH WAS SOO FUN, MILAN!, MILAN!, FORZA MILAN!, LEO WHO THOUGHT HE WAS SPIDERMAN BUT MILAN WHO WERE BATMAN KICKED THE FU*K OUT OF INTER LIKE JACKIE CHAN YEAA MILAN!, MILAN!, FORZA MILAN!, PEOPLE THINK MILAN IS OLD BUT THEY DONT KNOW OLD IS GOLD, MILAN IS WRITTEN IN THE STARS A MILLION MILES AWAY, A MESSAGE TO THE MAIN OOOOH, SEASON COME AND GO, BUT MILAN WONT CHANGE, THEY WILL ALWAYS WIN TROPHIES COS ITS WRITTEN… Read more »

Kaka
Kaka
10 years ago

Am not satisfied with this line up because the midfield is too old. Forza Milan

redblack
redblack
10 years ago

Truly great GanstaUnit99xx! Love this song, but it’s better if you can sing it 🙂

GanstaUnit99xx
GanstaUnit99xx
10 years ago

thanks.

AKA619badMan
AKA619badMan
10 years ago

hahaha! @GanstaUnit99xx

you think you can type songs/raps that are soo rubbish?!

well listen to my one:

ac milan are sooo crap the need a slap…. intey is the best so dont mess with the kings now lets have a rest! yea what are you saying now! thumbs up if you think my rap/song is better than GanstaUnit99xx!

zac
zac
10 years ago
Reply to  AKA619badMan

at this moment in time, milan are winning 1-0, while inter is losing it’s 3rd straight game 1-0 to parma. thank you, that is all i have to say

Giancarlo
Giancarlo
10 years ago
Reply to  zac

TRY THAT 2-0 PARMA INTER B*TCH. BY ONE OF THE WORST FREAKING STRIKERS IN THE WHOLE WORLD. AMAURIIIIIIIIII SUPER GOAL!

We may have lost Pato, but we still have the firepower and anger. 3-0 Milan

GanstaUnit99xx
GanstaUnit99xx
10 years ago

@AKA619badMan

its written in the stars a million miles away that inter are sooo gay, now what are you say “i’m a bad-man” well guess what your not a bad-man your a hairy fat-man who thinks his spiderman but his flabs stick out a million miles away and he eats all the stars like it was his birthday.

his sooo fat planets orbit around ‘AKA619badMan’ the wasteman! forza ac milan!!!

Giancarlo
Giancarlo
10 years ago

AMAURI! LOL! MY HERO!

Inter is totally out of the Scudetto race now!

There is always the COPPA ITALIA LOL.

How the hell do you let Amauri… the world’s slowest moron score against you? Cause you can’t defend for crap.

nagatomo, ranocchia and lucio should have all seen red cards.

Giancarlo
Giancarlo
10 years ago

Oh and another great performance from the Dutch king… Clarence Seedorf!